Privacy Statement

The present constitutes AS Network privacy statement, setting the practices we follow to protect the privacy of all of our website's visitors.

In this statement, personal data means any information concerning an individual, identifying it, either directly or indirectly.

AS Network acknowledges that the personal information you provide is confidential and we are committed to ensure that your privacy is protected in accordance with applicable law.

The personal information we collect from you, i.e. your email address, will be used solely for sending you newsletters on tax, employment, social security and relevant matters, which we believe may be of interest to you. Such information will not be accessed by third parties, except where we are required to do so by law as well as to our partners, who designed and develop this website and those sending our newsletters.

Our website uses Google Analytics, i.e. a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. Google Analytics uses 'cookies', which are text files placed on your computer, to help the web team analyze how users use the site. Said cookies cannot be used to identify an individual user.

Our website further uses an optional preference cookie to remember your choice of language.

Detailed information about the cookies may be found here.


AS Network may amend the present from time to time, as needed for compliance purposes. We encourage you to periodically check our privacy statement, if you would like to monitor changes.

You are legally entitled to access and request any details regarding the processing of your personal information kept by AS Network. Moreover you may exercise all other rights set by law (e.g. objection, restriction, deletion, portability etc.). If, at any time, you would like AS Network to rectify, erase or restrict the processing of your personal information, or you would like to obtain confirmation whether or not your personal information is processed by AS Network, please contact us on dpo@asnetwork.gr. In any case if you dispute the proper use of your personal data, please contact us, in order to provide you with any necessary clarifications. You also may revert to the competent Hellenic Data Protection Authority (1-3 Kifissias Avenue, Athens 11523, complaints@dpa.gr).

AS Network offers you the option to unsubscribe from receiving any future correspondence and newsletters through a relevant link mentioned in our newsletters or alternatively by sending an email to dpo@asnetwork.gr.

If you have any additional question regarding the present, please contact us at dpo@asnetwork.gr.

Our website uses one preference cookie (choice of language) and three analysis cookies by Google. These cookies are optional, deactivated and you may accept or reject them upon your detailed updating. At any time you may modify your cookies choice, by clicking the section “Cookies”, in the footer of our website.


Accept all Reject all Settings